Staff

Staff members can be emailed by using the following e-mail format: firstname.surname@kla.eastern-mat.co.uk

Mr Alan Fletcher, Principal
Mr Barney Rimmer, Head of School
Mrs Elanor Westbury, Assistant Principal

Teaching staff

Art and Performing Arts
Miss Annabelle (Annie) Culley Head of Art and Performing Arts
Mr Thomas (Tom) Hodkinson – Drama
Mrs Katie Grimes – Drama
Mrs Sue Davis – Music

English/Drama
Mr Graham Frammingham (Director of English for CWA Trust)
Miss Katherine Poll (C0-0rdinator of Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme)
Ms Diane Scoles
Miss Charlotte Barber
Mrs Liz Espiner
Mrs Sianead Goodson
Mrs Emma Webber
Mrs Julie Wilson

Humanities
Mr Aaron Blows Head of History
Mrs Charis Prevett (Curriculum Manager for Student Voice)
Mrs Helen Gelder
Mr Simon Burton-White Head of Geography
Mrs Lindell Daffeh

Languages
Ms Carly Bracher Head of Languages
Mrs Janet Loco
Miss Gemma Coker

Learning Support
Mrs Janet Charles Teaching Assistant
Mr Dan Cowling HLTA and Cover
Miss Amy Crowe HLTA and Cover
Miss Ana Fonseca Senior Assistant SENCo
Mrs Carolyn Fysh Numeracy Co-ordinator
Mrs Hayley Lockey Teaching Assistant and Senior Assistant SENCo
Mrs Emma Mann Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cindy McLeish HLTA English and Senior Assistant SENCo
Mrs Lisa Parry Teaching Assistant
Miss Marianne Stevens HLTA Science
Mrs Alison Taylor HLTA Maths
Miss Colette Thorpe Teaching Assistant

Mathematics
Mr Richard Essex
Mrs Lucy Amos
Mrs Ellen-Ann Blade
Mr Andrew Gibson
Mrs Rachel Gibson

Physical Education
Miss Laura Tea Head of PE and Acting Assistant Principal
Miss Beth Gordon
Mr Jon May
Miss Katie Watts (Head of PSHE)

Science
Mrs Louise Bell Head of Science
Miss Rachelle Carnell
Mr Hugh Cooper
Mrs Sarah Harper
Mr David Endersby

Technology
Mr Paul Aldous Head of Technology (KLA) and Acting Assistant Principal
Miss Hannah Drewery
Mrs Jenny (Jen) May

Associate staff

Mrs Cathy Hase Business Manager
Mrs Jackie Hazell Acting Principal’s PA and Data Manager
Mrs Rachel Mellor Head of School’s PA
Miss Laura Adcock Clerical Assistant (Communication)
Mr Simon Anderson Network Manager KLA/KES
Mrs Diane Allix-Woodman Inclusion Base Supervisor
Mrs Silvia Baker EAL
Miss Elysia Cuckow Art and Technology Technician
Mrs Kim Bowles Librarian
Miss Elysia Cuckow Art and CDT Technician
Mrs Bridget (Bridie) Defty Head of KS4
Mrs Debbie Germaney Head of KS3
Mrs Joanne Hoare Student Support Admin
Mr Trevor Lamb Examinations Officer
Mr Mick Lees Cover supervisor
Mrs Tessa Little Finance Officer
Mrs Tracey Phillips Science Technician
Mrs Carole Reeve Science Technician/Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Roberts Attendance Manager
Mrs Mandy Thomas Behaviour and Reflection Room Manager
Miss Algimanta Vaiksnyte Cover supervisor
Mrs Jeanette Waite Receptionist
Miss Megan Westbury Clerical Assistant

Mr Stephen Kelly Site Officer
Miss Sharon Green Site Officer

Canteen Staff
Mrs Wendy Aldridge
Miss Sharon Ambrose
Mrs Deborah Bates
Mrs Maxine Dunthorne
Miss Gemma Fawcett
Mrs Michelle Gaze
Miss Chloe Howard
Mrs Kelly Yardy